You are currently connected to TACANTE website. We know that you care how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. You will find below information regarding how TACANTE uses and protects any information you give TACANTE SAS when you use this website.

Legal Notice

Website Editor: TACANTE SAS
Registered office: 42 rue Doudeauville, 75018 Paris
France
Company No: 803 446 707 RCS Paris
Capital: €42,000
VAT No: FR 34 803446707
E-mail: contact@tacante.com
Phone: +33 (0)634298198

Head of website publication: Morgane Carcaillet

Website registered with CNIL under number 183804I v 0

Website host: NewQuest
20 rue des Chevaliers Tireurs
73000 Chambéry
France
Phone: +33 (0)479335082

Exclusion of liability

Tacante SAS uses reasonable efforts to include accurate and up-to-date information in the Site (tacante.com) and to ensure access to the Site is secure.
Tacante is not liable for any direct, incidental, consequential, indirect, or punitive damages arising out of your access to, or use of, the Site.
Tacante disclaims all responsibility and liability (including negligence) in relation to information on or accessible from this site. Information on this site, or available via hypertext link from this site, is made available without responsibility on the part of Tacante SAS.

Copyright

All rights are reserved by Tacante SAS. All images of products, models, graphics etc. on the Site are either the property of or used with permission by Tacante SAS. The use of these images by you, or anyone else authorised by you, is prohibited unless specifically permitted by Tacante SAS. Any unauthorised use of the images may violate copyright laws, trademark laws, the laws of privacy and publicity, and communications regulations and statutes.

Protection of personal data

On our ecommerce platform we mainly collect contact information such as name, first name, email address, phone number, etc. We may also collect specific information for deliveries and invoicing such as company name, postal address, other addresses, etc.

Tacante uses your personal information to take and handle orders, deliver products and services, and communicate with you about orders, products and services, and promotional offers. This data is used for the purpose it is collected, to improve products and services provided to our customers, and to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations.

Your personal information can be transferred to third-party service providers we employ to manage customer relations functions on our behalf such as fulfilling orders, shipping and deliveries, processing payments.
Carts Guru:Emailing
Colissimo: Shipping and deliveries
Mondial Relay: Shipping and deliveries
PAYPLUG: Payments
Verified Reviews: Reviews collection

All data related to payments are collected directly by our payment gateways.

In accordance with the EU Regulation 2018/1725 of European Parliament and of the Council of 23 October 2018 and French regulations, you have a right of access, rectification, and deletion of your personal information, and a right of opposition to your data being processed for legitimate reasons, by sending us your request via our contact form. You also have a right to the limitation of processing, a right to data portability if all conditions are met.

You can also write to us at:
TACANTE – Service Client
24 rue Feydeau
75002 PARIS
FRANCE
stating your surname, first name, email and customer reference.

DATA PROCESSING OFFICER AT TACANTE:
Morgane Carcaillet
rgpd@tacante.com
24 rue Feydeau
75002 Paris
FRANCE
(+33) 6 34 29 81 98

If you feel that your data has not been handled correctly, or you are unhappy with our response to any requests you have made to us regarding the use of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a data protection authority.

We hold your personal information for as long as we have a legal or business reason to do so, which generally means as long as you remain a Tacante customer or as required to meet our legal obligations, resolve disputes or enforce our agreements. We will always store your data securely and won’t use it for any other purpose.

Personal information from users/customers who have not been active on our website are deleted after a period of 10 years, except for legal or regulatory obligations.

Cookies

Cookies are small information files used by sites stored by your browser. A browser stores a cookie to remember some settings. This site uses browser cookies only to enhance functionality for visitors. Unless otherwise explicitly stated, we do not use cookies to collect a user's personal information.

Our Rights

Tacante reserves the right to modify or withdraw, temporarily or permanently, this Website (or any part thereof) with or without notice to you; and/or change the Conditions from time to time. It is your responsibility to check regularly to determine whether the Conditions have been changed. If you do not agree to any change to the Conditions then you must immediately stop using the Website.